Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: systeme-io-review.com the following information:

  1. Legal information :

The systeme-io-review.com site is the exclusive property of the auto-entrepreneur Cherier Marc, who publishes it.

Address: 6 rue de l’abbé bonpain 59120 loos
Registered in the Trade and Companies Registry of 888355666 under the number 88835566600015

Intracommunity VAT number: FR61 888355666
E-mail address: webmarketing.debutant@gmail.com

Director of publication: Cherier Marc
Contact the publication manager: webmarketing.debutant@gmail.com

The site is hosted by OVH 2, rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix.

CREDITS: the legal notices have been generated by legal notices.

  1. Presentation and principle :

Is designated hereafter : User, any Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site: systeme-io-review.com

The systeme-io-review.com site includes a set of services, as is, made available to users.

It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and show good faith towards other users as well as towards the webmaster of the systeme-io-review.com site.

The systeme-io-review.com site is regularly updated by Cherier Marc.

Marc Cherier makes every effort to provide the most accurate information possible on the systeme-io-review.com site (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on his site, whether it is his own or that of third party partners who provide him with this information.

Consequently, the user acknowledges that he or she uses this information (for information purposes only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his or her exclusive responsibility.

  1. Accessibility :

The systeme-io-review.com site is in principle accessible to users 24/24h, 7/7d, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure.

In the event of impossibility of access to the service, systeme-io-review.com commits to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then make every effort to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

Being subjected only to an obligation of means, systeme-io-review.com could not be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from an unavailability of the service.

  1. Intellectual property :

Marc Cherier is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as well on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software?

Any total or partial reproduction of the site systeme-io-review.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of Marc Cherier, owner of the site at the email: webmarketing.debutant@gmail.com,

Otherwise it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies :

The systeme-io-review.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Marc Cherier.

However, Marc Cherier has no possibility of checking the whole of the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the systeme-io-review.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer by means of his navigation software.

A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user’s navigation on the site. See the cookie policy page.

The configuration of the browser software allows the user to be informed of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.

However, the user can configure the browser on his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services.

To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

  1. Protection of goods and persons – management of personal data :

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the systeme-io-review.com site, Marc Cherier only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the vente-en-ligne.net site.

The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to their seizure.

It is then specified to the user of the systeme-io-review.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data concerning him.

To exercise this right, send your request to systeme-io-review.com by email: webmarketing.debutant@gmail.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the systeme-io-review.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the systeme-io-review.com site and its rights authorizes Marc Cherier to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the vente-en-ligne.net site.

The systeme-io-review.com site is in compliance with the RGPD (see our RGPD policy: privacy policy).

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

systeme-io-review

systeme.io is a set of simple and powerful marketing tools that allows you to sell physical and digital products online.